English (Construction Site Equipment)
screening plant [correct]
DEF: Group of machines used to grade stone, gravel, etc., according to certain sizes.
French (Matériel de chantier)
groupe crible-secoueur [masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de machines servant à classifier la pierre concassée, le gravier, etc., suivant une certaine grosseur.