English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
screening plant; screening station
OBS: screening: The operation of passing loose materials (such as gravel or coal) through a screen so that constituent particles are separated into defined sizes.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
installation de criblage [feminine noun]; installation de triage [feminine noun]; poste de criblage [proposal, masculine noun]