English (Social Psychology; Personality Development)
script [correct]
CONT: Script analysis examines plans decided upon in early childhood under parental influence, which are intended to shape the most important aspects of life. ... Scripts may be changed through redecisions which will replace old internal frames of reference with a realistic and more accurate world view. (Transactional analysis)
French (Psychologie sociale; Développement de la personnalité)
scénario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le scénario est un plan de vie personnel, basé sur des décisions prises (consciemment ou non) dans l'enfance et confirmées aux stades suivants du développement. [Analyse transactionnelle]
OBS: Pluriel : des scénarios.
OBS: scénarios (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).