English (Television Arts; Cinematography; Advertising)
scenario; treatment
DEF: a written form of a TV production, describing the settings in action (video) and the characters and dialogue (audio) for production.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie; Publicité)
script [masculine noun]; texte [masculine noun]
DEF: texte d'une émission, adapté pour la radio ou la télévision, mais dont on n'a pas fait le découpage.