English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
single density [correct]; SD [correct]
DEF: A term used to describe a disquette or a disk on which the density of information is normal.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
simple densité [correct]; à simple densité [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un disque ou une disquette dont la densité d'enregistrement est normale.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
densidad única [correct, feminine noun]; densidad sencilla [correct, feminine noun]