English (Telecommunications; Air Navigation Aids)
special designator [correct, officially approved]; SD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: special designator; SD: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
indicatif spécial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: indicatif spécial; SD : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
designador especial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: designador especial; SD: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación civil internacional (OACI).