English (Clinical Psychology)
sensitive delusion of reference [correct]; SDR [correct]
CONT: …Sensitive Delusion of Reference (SDR). It is characterized by persecutory, referential and/or erotic delusions in individuals of a "sensitive" type of personality: introverted people whose inner world of feelings is strongly and ethically coloured, and who suffer from hidden and persistent emotional tension.
French (Psychologie clinique)
délire de relation des sensitifs [correct, masculine noun]; délire des sensitifs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trouble clinique décrit par Ernst Kretschmer qui se développe chez les personnes ayant une personnalité paranoïaque sensitive, c'est-à-dire qui ont tous les traits de la personnalité paranoïaque, mais qui sont toutefois des gens timides, introvertis et qui manquent de confiance en soi.