English (Immunology; Molecular Biology)
specificity determining residue [correct]; SDR [correct]
CONT: The CDR [complementarity determining region] residues that directly contact the antigen have been called the specificity determining residues (SDR) ...
French (Immunologie; Biologie moléculaire)
résidu déterminant spécifique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inmunología; Biología molecular)
residuo determinante de especificidad [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La expresión "residuo determinante de especificidad" se refiere a aquellos residuos que se encuentran directamente implicados en la interacción con el antígeno.