English (Information Processing (Informatics))
S-band data relay payload [correct]; SDR [correct]
CONT: After IRES Earth acquisition, attitude manoeuvres have been successfully performed and Artemis satellite has been parked in a circular orbit at 31,000 km altitude, before to be "spiralled" from parking to nominal geostationary orbit using its novel electrical ion-propulsion system. ... The InfraRed Earth Sensors (IRES) for the spacecraft's attitude system, ... The S-band Solid State Power Amplifier (SSPA) for the S-band data relay payload ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
charge utile de relais de données en bande S [feminine noun]