English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
system design review [correct, NATO, standardized]; SDR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: system design review; SDR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
examen de la conception du système [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: examen de la conception du système : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.