English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Pharmacy)
single-dose vial [correct]; SDV [correct]
CONT: A single-dose vial (SDV) is approved for use on a single patient for a single procedure or injection.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Pharmacie)
fiole à dose unique [correct, feminine noun]; flacon à dose unique [correct, masculine noun]