English (Law of the Sea)
sea bed
French (Droit de la mer)
fonds marins [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Sol et sous-sol de la mer au-delà des zones de juridiction nationale.
Spanish (Derecho del mar)
fondos marinos [masculine noun]