English (Atmospheric Physics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
sea level pressure [correct]; sea-level pressure [correct]; pressure at sea-level [correct, standardized]
DEF: Atmospheric pressure at mean sea level calculated from the observed station pressure.
OBS: pressure at sea-level: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
pression au niveau de la mer [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; pression réduite au niveau de la mer [feminine noun]; pression réduite au niveau moyen de la mer [feminine noun]
DEF: Pression atmosphérique au niveau moyen de la mer calculée d'après la pression mesurée à la station.
OBS: pression au niveau de la mer : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
presión reducida al nivel del mar [feminine noun]
DEF: Presión atmosférica al nivel medio del mar obtenida a partir de la presión observada en la estación.