English (Missiles and Rockets)
sea skimmer [correct, NATO, standardized]; sea skimming missile [correct]; sea-skimming missile [correct]
DEF: A missile designed to transit at less than 50 feet (or 15 metres) above the surface of the sea.
OBS: sea skimmer: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile à trajectoire rasante [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; missile antinavire à vol rasant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; missile au ras des flots [masculine noun]
DEF: Missile conçu pour survoler la mer à moins de 15 m de la surface.
OBS: missile à trajectoire rasante : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: missile antinavire à vol rasant : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.
Spanish (Misiles y cohetes)
misil de trayectoria rasante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Misil diseñado para volar a menos de 50 pies (15 metros) por encima de la superficie del mar.