English (Atmospheric Physics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
seasonal variations [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: seasonal variations: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
variations saisonnières [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: variations saisonnières : terme normalisé par l'ISO.