English (Spices and Condiments)
seasoning [correct]
DEF: Something added to a dish that gives it a distinctive or appetizing flavour.
French (Épices et condiments)
assaisonnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange d'ingrédients (sel, épices, aromates, vinaigre, huile, etc.) utilisé en faible proportion pour relever le goût d'un mets.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos)
aderezo [correct, masculine noun]; aliño [correct, masculine noun]