English (Food Industries; Recipes)
seasoning [correct]
DEF: The flavouring of a dish achieved by adding such ingredients ...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Recettes de cuisine)
assaisonnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action, manière d'assaisonner.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Recetas de cocina)
aderezo [correct, masculine noun]