English (Percussion Instruments; Religious Sects - Various)
second
DEF: Middle-sized drum.
CONT: The Rada battery is composed of three drums that chromatically recombine the three atmospheres of the sun ... the second related to the photosphere.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion; Cultes divers)
ségond [masculine noun]; ountogui [masculine noun]
DEF: Deuxième tambour de la batterie Rada.
CONT: Le deuxième tambour ou ountogui dont l'élément est LE rythme fixe et stable du petit tambour auquel sont additionnées des variations qui indiquent les phases de la cérémonie.
OBS: tambour vaudouesque