English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
opposite page setoff [correct]; second impression set-off; companion page setoff
DEF: Setoff from one print to a facing print or sheet.
OBS: It occurs when printed pages are folded or printed sheets are stacked too soon after printing.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
maculage de pliage [masculine noun]; maculage d'empilement [masculine noun]
DEF: Maculage provenant du contact entre deux imprimés, soit opposés après pliage, soit successifs dans une pile.