English (Military (General); Military Administration)
second language
OBS: Means the French language for those whose primary language is English, and the English language for those whose primary language is French. [9-21)AL 19/78)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
langue seconde
OBS: Le français pour ceux dont la langue première est l'anglais, et l'anglais pour ceux dont la langue première est le français. [9-21)Mod. 19/78)