English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Coal Preparation; Processing of Mineral Products)
secondary cell [correct, standardized]; secondary flotation cell [correct]
DEF: A group of flotation cells in which a product from the primary cells is retreated.
OBS: secondary cell: term standardized by ISO.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des charbons; Préparation des produits miniers)
cellule secondaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; cellule de flottation secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de cellules de flottation dans lequel un produit provenant des cellules primaires est retraité.
OBS: cellule secondaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO.