English (Rail Networks)
secondary circuit [officially approved]
OBS: secondary circuit: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Réseaux ferroviaires)
circuit secondaire [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit secondaire : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.