English (Agricultural Chemicals; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
secondary fertilizer element [correct]; secondary element [correct]
DEF: An element in a fertilizer, other than N, P, K, that is essential to the proper growth of plants, e.g. Ca, Mg, S, Zn, Cu, B.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Fumure et amélioration du sol)
mésonutriment [correct, masculine noun]; élément secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément d'importance secondaire par rapport aux 3 éléments principaux (N, P, K); notamment le soufre, le magnésium et le calcium.