English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Radiobiology)
secondary radiation [correct]
DEF: ... radiation that is created when the primary beam interacts with matter.
OBS: Secondary radiation is made up of scattered and leakage radiation.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Radiobiologie)
rayonnement secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rayonnement produit par interaction avec la matière d'un autre rayonnement considéré comme primaire.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Radiobiología)
radiación secundaria [correct, feminine noun]