English (Protection of Life; Citizenship and Immigration)
security of the person [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
sécurité de la personne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.