English (IT Security)
cybersecurity posture [correct]; cyber security posture [correct]; security posture [correct]
CONT: Cybersecurity posture refers to an organization's overall security strength, measured by its exposure to potential cybersecurity risks. Effectively measuring an organization's cybersecurity posture means assessing how prepared it is to respond to a cyberattack.
French (Sécurité des TI)
position en matière de cybersécurité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] a mise en œuvre d'un programme de sensibilisation du personnel est une mesure d'atténuation essentielle et «à effet rapide» [...] qui peut être adoptée par les ports pour renforcer leur position en matière de cybersécurité.