English (National and International Security)
security posture [correct]
CONT: The TRA (threat risk assessment) shall be updated whenever a configuration change/modification affects the security posture of the information system.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
posture de sécurité [feminine noun]
CONT: posture de sécurité du système d'information.