English (Air Transport)
security programme [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Measures adopted to safeguard civil aviation against acts of unlawful interference.
OBS: security programme: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
programme de sûreté [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mesures adoptées pour assurer la protection de l'aviation civile contre des actes d'intervention illicite.
OBS: programme de sûreté : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
programa de seguridad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Medidas adoptadas para proteger a la aviación civil contra los actos de interferencia ilícita.
OBS: programa de seguridad: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).