English (Security)
security standards [correct]
DEF: Government-wide operating directives and guidelines developed by head agencies in the fields of physical, information technology and personnel security.
French (Sécurité)
normes de sécurité [feminine noun]
DEF: Les directives et lignes directrices à l'intention de toute l'administration fédérale élaborées par les organismes compétents dans les domaines de la sécurité matérielle, de la sécurité de la technologie de l'information et de la sécurité du personnel.
Spanish (Seguridad)
normas de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]