English (Air Transport)
security threat [correct, officially approved]
OBS: security threat: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
menace contre la sûreté [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: menace contre la sûreté : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
amenaza contra la seguridad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: amenaza contra la seguridad: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).