English (Citizenship and Immigration)
seek entry [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
solliciter l'autorisation de séjour [correct]
OBS: visiteurs
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.