English (Thermal Springs - Uses; Hydrology and Hydrography; Geothermal Energy)
seep [correct, noun]; seepage
CONT: Geochemistry of springs and seeps ... has proved useful in discovery of the New Brunswick deposits.
French (Thermalisme; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Énergie géothermique)
suintement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme d'émission de fluide au niveau de certaines sources hydrothermales.
CONT: La géochimie des sources et des suintements [...] s'est avérée utile pour la découverte des gîtes au Nouveau-Brunswick.
Spanish (Fuentes termales - usos; Hidrología e hidrografía; Energía geotérmica)
rezume