English (Architectural Design)
segmental arch
OBS: centered below the springing and having an intrade which forms the segment of a circle.
French (Conception architecturale)
arc en segment de cercle [masculine noun]; arc bombé [masculine noun]
DEF: Arc circulaire dont le centre est au-dessus de la naissance. (Dictionnaire technique du bâtiment et des travaux publics).