English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
seizing [correct, noun]
DEF: The cordage or yarn used to fasten two ropes or parts of a rope together, or to attach a rope to something else ...
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
amarrage [correct, masculine noun]