English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Aquaculture)
demand feeder [correct]; pendulum feeder [correct]; self feeder [correct]
DEF: A feeder that dispenses small amounts of dry feed when activated by the farm animals.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Aquaculture)
distributeur à la demande [correct, masculine noun]; nourrisseur à la demande [correct, masculine noun]; distributeur libre-service [correct, masculine noun, France]; nourrisseur à libre-service [masculine noun, France]
DEF: Nourrisseur qui distribue de petites quantités d'aliments secs lorsqu'il est déclenché par les animaux d'élevage.
Spanish (Equipo de elaboración de piensos; Acuicultura)
comedero de autodemanda [correct, masculine noun]