English (Urban Housing; Social Services and Social Work)
self-contained accommodation [correct]; self-contained unit [correct]; self-contained dwelling [correct]; self-contained housing [correct]
CONT: Self-contained accommodation. This comprises housing in low-rent projects for those who are living on small incomes but are able to manage independently.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Services sociaux et travail social)
logement autonome [correct, masculine noun]; logement individuel [correct, masculine noun]; logement indépendant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logement situé dans une habitation pour personnes âgées, comportant une entrée privée, une cuisine et une salle de bain également privées; il peut s'agir d'une maison séparée, d'une maison en rangée ou d'un appartement dans un ensemble d'habitation.