English (Labour and Employment)
self-identification form [correct]
CONT: The following practices have been found to contribute to a high response rate in departmental workforce surveys ... distributing the self-identification forms to all employees ...
French (Travail et emploi)
formulaire de déclaration volontaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On a constaté que le taux de réponse aux sondages des effectifs est élevé quand [...] on envoie les formulaires de déclaration volontaire aux employés [...]