English (Farm Equipment)
self-locking [correct, adjective]
French (Matériel agricole)
à blocage automatique [correct, adjective]; à auto blocage [correct, adjective]; autobloquant [correct, adjective]
OBS: par exemple cornadis à blocage automatique