English (Stock Exchange)
sell the book
DEF: Order given to a broker by a shareholder to sell the maximum amount of a particular security at the current market price.
OBS: sell the book: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
vente du paquet [feminine noun]
DEF: Ordre de vente, transmis à l'agent, de toute la participation concernant une valeur déterminée, pour être effectuée au prix de marché.
OBS: vente du paquet : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
venta del paquete [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orden de venta de toda la participación en un determinado valor que se da al agente para que la vaya realizando al precio de mercado.
OBS: venta del paquete: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.