English (Recruiting of Personnel; Statistical Surveys)
semi-structured interview [correct]; semi-standardized interview [correct]
CONT: In the semi-standardized interview a series of questions is used which enables the interviewer to react at certain points, and to conduct a comparatively free exploration by changing the wording and explaining the questions, omitting or adding others and continuing the questioning.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
entrevue semi-structurée [feminine noun]; entretien semi-directif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contratación de personal; Encuestas estadísticas)
entrevista semiestructurada [correct, feminine noun]