English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Semiconductors (Electronics))
semiconductor integrated circuit [correct, standardized]
DEF: A complex single-package circuit fabricated from semiconductor wafers.
OBS: semiconductor integrated circuit: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
circuit intégré à semiconducteurs [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; circuit intégré à semiconducteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit intégré monolithique réalisé sur un substrat semiconducteur.
OBS: circuit intégré à semiconducteurs : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Semiconductores (Electrónica))
circuito integrado de semiconductores [correct, masculine noun]; circuito integrado de semiconductor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito complejo construido con obleas de semiconductores.