English (Computer Memories)
semiconductor memory [correct]; solid state memory [correct]; semiconductor storage [correct]
CONT: Semiconductor memories use active transistor circuits as memory cells. They are classed into two major groups: unipolar metal oxide semiconductor (MOS) and bipolar MOS.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire à semi-conducteurs [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire à semiconducteurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mémoire dont les cellules sont constituées à partir de semi-conducteurs. (On utilise des cellules bipolaires (réalisées à l'aide de bistables) ou unipolaires (réalisées à l'aide de transistors MOS).
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
almacenamiento de semiconductor [masculine noun]; almacenamiento por semiconductores [masculine noun]; memoria de semiconductores [feminine noun]; memoria de semiconductor [feminine noun]; memoria de transistores [feminine noun]
DEF: Almacenamiento compuesto por elementos semiconductores que sirven como componentes binarios para fines de representación de datos.