English (School and School-Related Administration; Scholarships and Research Grants)
senate committee [correct]
OBS: The Student Awards/Affairs Office ... administers the University's scholarship and bursary programmes under the direction of the Senate Committee or Undergraduate Academic Awards ...
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
comité sénatorial [masculine noun]
OBS: Le Bureau de l'aide financière et des affaires étudiantes administre (...) les programmes de bourses d'études et de bourses d'aide sous la direction du Comité sénatorial des bourses d'études de premier cycle (...)