English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Management Control; Personnel Management (General))
senior review committee [correct]
OBS: senior review committee: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Contrôle de gestion; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
comité d'examen supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: comité d'examen supérieur : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.