English (Personnel Management (General); Labour and Employment; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
seniority [correct]
DEF: An employee's standing in a company, plant or department, acquired through length of service or continuous employment, and resulting, by agreement or by custom and practice, in particular rights or privileges, especially in relation to pay, promotion ..., transfer ... and redundancy or lay-off.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Travail et emploi; Conventions collectives et négociations)
ancienneté [correct, feminine noun]; années de service [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ancienneté de service [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Temps passé par un salarié dans une fonction ou un grade, à compter de sa nomination ou de son engagement.
OBS: Le terme «ancienneté de service» est pléonastique.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Trabajo y empleo; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
antigüedad [correct, feminine noun]