English (Air Pollution)
sensitive [correct]
CONT: The U.S./Canadian Bilateral Research Consultation Group (Altshuller and McBean, 1980) has classified as "sensitive" those aquatic systems in which calcium concentrations are observed to be below 200 microequivalents/l.
CONT: A receptor or receptor area is said to be susceptible if it is both sensitive, and receiving a pollutant loading or stress.
French (Pollution de l'air)
sensible; fragile; susceptible