English (IT Security)
sensitive [correct, adjective]
CONT: sensitivity: A DL/1 (data language 1) capability that ensures that only data segments or fields predefined as "sensitive" are available for use in a particular application.
CONT: Sensitive data must be protected against disclosure to an unauthorized person, fraudulent modification of messages or such tricks as deleting messages, inserting new messages, repeating old messages, one user masquerading as another or one computer service masquerading as another.
French (Sécurité des TI)
confidentiel [correct, adjective]; sensible [correct, adjective]
CONT: Informations sensibles, données confidentielles.