English (National and International Security; Intelligence (Military))
strategically sensitive technology [correct]
CONT: ... the need for greater controls over the export and electronic transfer of military and strategically sensitive technology.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Renseignement (Militaire))
technologie stratégiquement sensible [feminine noun]