English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
single order [officially approved]; separate order [officially approved]
CONT: single order examples.
OBS: single order, separate order: terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
ordre distinct [masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: exemples d'ordres (...) de marche (...) distincts.
OBS: ordre distinct : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.