English (Family Law (common law))
separation as to property [correct]; separation of property [correct]
DEF: Regime [where] the spouses, individually, have the administration, enjoyment and free disposal of all their property.
OBS: separation as to property: Expression and definition reproduced from section 486 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
séparation de biens [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Régime [où] chaque époux a l'administration, la jouissance et la libre disposition de tous ses biens.
OBS: séparation de biens : Expression et définition reproduites de l'article 486 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
separación de bienes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Régimen [donde] cada esposo tiene la administración, el goce y la libre disposición de todos sus bienes.
OBS: separación de bienes: Expresión traducida del artículo 486 del Código civil de Québec. El C.c.Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.