English (Investment; Banking)
series [correct, plural]
DEF: ... in respect of shares, ... a division of a class of shares [Bank Act].
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
série [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Subdivision d'une catégorie d'actions [Loi sur les banques].