English (Mathematics)
series [correct]
DEF: The sum of a sequentially ordered finite or infinite set of terms.
French (Mathématiques)
série [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suite de nombres ou d'expressions mathématiques formée suivant une loi connue et dont on considère la somme.