English (Records Management (Management); Document Classification (Library Science))
series [correct]
DEF: A group of similar records that are arranged according to a filing system and that are related as the result of being created, received, or used in the same activity.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
série [correct, feminine noun]