English (Rubber)
serum [correct, standardized]
DEF: Dispersion medium of a latex. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: serum: term standardized by ISO.
French (Caoutchouc)
sérum [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Milieu de dispersion des particules de caoutchouc d'un latex. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: sérum : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Caucho)
suero [masculine noun]