English (Blood)
blood serum [correct]; serum [correct]
DEF: The clear yellowish fluid that remains from blood plasma after clotting factors ... have been removed by clot formation.
OBS: blood serums; blood sera; serums; sera: plural forms.
French (Sang)
sérum sanguin [correct, masculine noun]; sérum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide jaunâtre qui exsude d'un caillot après la coagulation du sang, correspondant au plasma dépourvu de fibrinogène.
Spanish (Sangre)
suero sanguíneo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Líquido amarillento que se separa de la sangre cuando ésta coagula.