English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
service desk
DEF: The location at which exhibitors order services from show management.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
poste de service [masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit où les exposants commandent les services auprès de la direction du salon.