English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
serviced [correct, adjective]
DEF: Refers to any area of a park equipped with a comprehensive range of facilities designed for visitors.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aménagé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de toute partie d'un parc dotée d'une gamme complète d'équipements et d'installations à l'intention des visiteurs.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.