English (Military Organization)
service member [correct]; servicemember [correct]; serviceman [correct]; servicewoman [correct]
DEF: A person serving in the armed forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
militaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui fait partie de l'armée.