English (Economics; Service Industries; Trade)
services diversification [correct]
CONT: Accordingly, CADE considered that the release of schedules of this kind significantly restricted the possibility of prices being determined by market forces, and discourages product and services diversification and the development of their quality since it removes the incentive to charge more for better service.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Économique; Entreprises de services; Commerce)
diversification des services [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Economía; Sector de servicios; Comercio)
diversificación de servicios [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Comisión de la Comunidad Andina, de conformidad con los términos y condiciones contenidos en los compromisos establecidos en el presente Marco General, los Países Miembros estimularán el fortalecimiento y diversificación de los servicios andinos y armonizarán las políticas nacionales sectoriales en aquellos aspectos que así lo requieran.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).