English (Servomechanisms)
servomechanism [correct]; servo system [correct]; servo mechanism [correct]
DEF: An automatic control mechanism consisting of a motor or actuator driven by a signal which is a function of the difference between commanded position and/or rate, and measured actual position and/or rate.
French (Servomécanismes)
servomécanisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme automatique asservi.
Spanish (Servomecanismos)
servomecanismo [masculine noun]