English (Theatre and Opera; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
setting up [correct, noun]; set-up [noun]
CONT: The stage manager must schedule and control set-ups, strikes, take-ins and take-outs as required by the theatre.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Salles et installations de spectacles)
plantation du décor [correct, feminine noun]; montage du décor [correct, masculine noun]