English (Rights and Freedoms)
settlement [correct]
DEF: ... a contract that is one possible result when parties sue (or contemplate so doing) each other in civil courts, usually seeking money as reparations for the alleged wrongdoing of the defendants.
CONT: There is settlement when the respondent has proposed some remedy for the discrimination, and the complainant has accepted it.
French (Droits et libertés)
règlement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a règlement lorsque le mis en cause a proposé une façon de réparer le tort qu'il a causé au plaignant à la suite de l'acte discriminatoire et que ce dernier l'accepte.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades)
arreglo [masculine noun]