English (Government Accounting)
settlement [correct]
DEF: An interdepartmental or an intradepartmental settlement; a settlement does not include adjusting or correcting entries within a particular appropriation.
French (Comptabilité publique)
règlement [correct]
DEF: Règlement interministériel ou intraministériel; les écritures d'ajustement et les corrections au sein d'un crédit donné sont exclues.