English (Citizenship and Immigration; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
settlement [correct]
DEF: A conclusive resolution of a matter and disposition of it.
OBS: Settlement of case, problem, etc.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
règlement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le fait, l'action de régler une affaire, un différend.
OBS: Règlement d'un cas, d'un problème, etc.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
resolución [correct, feminine noun]