English (Property Law (common law); Bankruptcy)
settlement of property [correct]; settlement
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Faillites)
disposition de biens en fiducie [correct, feminine noun]; disposition en fiducie [feminine noun]; disposition [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Quiebras)
disposición sucesoria [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Se rige por las normas de fideicomiso y suele tener el objeto de asegurar la continuidad de la cadena de sucesión dentro de una misma familia.